Our Staff

Employment

Office of the Pastor

Steve Gaines

Steve Gaines

Pastor

David Coombs

David Coombs

Administrative Pastor

Drew Tucker

Drew Tucker

Associate Pastor

Jason Pyron

Jason Pyron

Ministries and Leadership Development Pastor

Adult Education and Family Ministry

Tim Shelton

Tim Shelton

Minister, Adult Education and Families

Sam McElroy

Sam McElroy

Minister, Adults 60+

Alex León

Alex León

Minister, Adult 50s

Derek Ewalt

Derek Ewalt

Minister, Married 30s–40s and Men's Ministry

Collin whitney

Collin whitney

Minister, Young Couples

Jeff Howard

Jeff Howard

Minister, Men's Life Groups and Outreach

Bill Street

Bill Street

Minister, Evangelism, Discipleship, and Prayer

Dayna Street

Dayna Street

Director, Bellevue Women

Bellevue Bella Vista

Mario Maldonado

Mario Maldonado

Minister, Bellevue Bella Vista

Samuel Garcia

Samuel Garcia

Minister, Education

yusin pons

yusin pons

Pastor, Worship

Business Admin

Chip Freeman

Chip Freeman

Administrator, Church Business

Don Ray

Don Ray

Director, Human Resources

Amanda Rutledge

Amanda Rutledge

Director, Accounting

Rick Jones

Rick Jones

Manager, Bookstore and Library

Nathan Barley

Nathan Barley

Software Administrator

Kevin Haley

Kevin Haley

Administrator, Facility and Grounds

Mark Alexander

Mark Alexander

Director, Design Services

Debbie Campbell

Debbie Campbell

Director, Hospitality

Media and Technical Services

Larry Anderson

Larry Anderson

Pastor, Media

Noah Sidhom

Noah Sidhom

Pastor, Media

Mitsie witherspoon

Mitsie witherspoon

Director, Media

Abbey Dane

Abbey Dane

Story Director, Media

Melissa Gray

Melissa Gray

Director, Creative Production

Tony Morris

Tony Morris

Director, Live Production

Kali Henke

Kali Henke

Project Manager

Saleama RUVALCABA

Saleama RUVALCABA

Office Manager

Caleb New

Caleb New

Technical Director

Alex Ertz

Alex Ertz

Audio Director

Music

Mark Blair

Mark Blair

Minister of Music

Jeff Maxwell

Jeff Maxwell

Contemporary Worship Pastor

Kaleb Gooden

Kaleb Gooden

Associate Minister, Music

Josh Stewart

Josh Stewart

Pianist/Music Technology

Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

Minister, School of Performing Arts

Cindy Kenney

Cindy Kenney

Director, Children's and Pre-Teen Music Ministry

Beka DeSantis

Beka DeSantis

Director, Contemporary Music

Harmony Tetmeyer

Harmony Tetmeyer

Director, Contemporary Music

Missions

Ben Taylor

Ben Taylor

Minister, Missions

Kent Mathis

Kent Mathis

Minister, International Missions/Disaster Relief

Ross McGregor

Ross McGregor

Minister, Local Missions

Jennifer Teed

Jennifer Teed

Director, Christian Mobile Dental Clinic

ciara craddock

ciara craddock

Director, Missions Pathways

Next Gen

Jay Stephenson

Jay Stephenson

Pastor, Next Gen

Andrew Cross

Andrew Cross

Pastor, Young Adults

Tanya Franks

Tanya Franks

Director, Young Adults

daniel Harris

daniel Harris

Pastor, College

Jasmine Duguid

Jasmine Duguid

Director, College

Steve Spence

Steve Spence

Pastor, High School

Grace Wade

Grace Wade

Director, High School

Cory O'Hara

Cory O'Hara

Pastor, Middle School

Morgan Corum

Morgan Corum

Director, Middle School

Christy McGregor

Christy McGregor

Director, 4th+5th Grade

 Next Steps & Leadership Development

Natalie Hinson

Natalie Hinson

Director, Next Steps | Church Membership

Nathan Stanfield

Nathan Stanfield

Director, Guest Services

Jamie Otto

Jamie Otto

Director, Leadership Development

Josiah Gwyn

Josiah Gwyn

Director, Equip Ministry

Pastoral Care/Biblical Counseling

Joe Jernigan

Joe Jernigan

Minister, Pastoral Care and Biblical Counseling

Jamie Fish

Jamie Fish

Minister, Biblical Counseling

Mark Bowman

Mark Bowman

Minister, Biblical Counseling

Mike Crouch

Mike Crouch

Minister, Pastoral Care

Peggy williams

Peggy williams

Counselor, Biblical Counseling

PRESCHOOL And Children’s Ministry

Ken Hindman

Ken Hindman

Pastor, Preschool and Children

Matt Pyburn

Matt Pyburn

Senior Director, Children's Ministry & Bellevue Tutorial

Paula Hise

Paula Hise

Director, Babies

Linda Kennedy

Linda Kennedy

Director, Older Preschool (4s-K)

Christian Sprout

Christian Sprout

Director, Children's Ministry

Jonathan Gutknecht

Jonathan Gutknecht

Minister, Special Needs

Wendy Glenn

Wendy Glenn

Director, Children's Worship

Avery Hand

Avery Hand

Creative Director, Preschool and Children

Chris Hall

Chris Hall

Director, Children's Discipleship

Jacob Glewen

Jacob Glewen

Director, Children's Programming and Development

Recreation

Katie Moser

Katie Moser

Director, Recreation

Josh Gutknecht

Josh Gutknecht

Assistant Director, Recreation

Jordan Bowman

Jordan Bowman

Assistant Director, Recreation

X